UCE 2020 Report on Adjumani District

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

 No student had Aggregates 8

ADJUMANI's performance for the year 2020

Pos means Position of School and Div represents the number of Divisions attained

PosSchoolDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 9
1Adjumani Model Secondary School114852361
2Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani215348552
3Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani72551455
4St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele62754504
5Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani1034426310
6Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani3820291
7Mungula Secondary School21223372
8Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School0716231
9Dzaipi Secondary School113426616
10Adjumani Secondary School3151910337
11Adjumani Hall0353021

 

 

On basis of Males, the performance for the year 2020

 

PosSchoolDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 9
1Adjumani Model Secondary School113429150
2Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani163623281
3Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani52029232
4Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani103228428
5Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani3714180
6Mungula Secondary School2919251
7Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School0612161
8Dzaipi Secondary School11238474
9Adjumani Secondary School312156522
10Adjumani Hall0221716

 

 

On basis of Females, the performance for the year 2020

 

PosSchoolDiv 1Div 2Div 3Div 4Div 9
1Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani51725271
2St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele62754504
3Adjumani Model Secondary School01423211
4Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani2522223
5Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School01470
6Mungula Secondary School034121
7Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani0214212
8Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani016111
9Adjumani Hall013135
10Adjumani Secondary School0343815
11Dzaipi Secondary School0141912

 

School's best Aggregates

SchoolBest Aggregates
Adjumani Hall38
Adjumani Model Secondary School22
Adjumani Secondary School27
Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani21
Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School29
Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani23
Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani16
Dzaipi Secondary School28
Mungula Secondary School22
Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani27
St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele27

 


 

 

English performance for the year 2020 in ADJUMANI

PosSchoolD1D2C3C4C5C6P7P8F9
1Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani00462434272810
2Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani029152538234324
3Adjumani Model Secondary School001112342302318
4St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele01161935253123
5Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani012122421343728
6Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School00014691116
7Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani000031391719
8Mungula Secondary School0001010162326
9Dzaipi Secondary School0001610213763
10Adjumani Hall00003281432
11Adjumani Secondary School00013142031108

 

Mathematics performance for the year 2020 in ADJUMANI

PosSchoolD1D2C3C4C5C6P7P8F9
1Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani031312813156
2St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele01841828262828
3Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani077112124233947
4Adjumani Model Secondary School115101624222841
5Mungula Secondary School011278161922
6Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani0155914183051
7Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani01491115183071
8Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School0001377722
9Dzaipi Secondary School00131016182565
10Adjumani Secondary School01351116143197
11Adjumani Hall00023381231

 


 

 

Computer Studies performance for the year 2020 in ADJUMANI

PosSchoolD1D2C3C4C5C6P7P8F9
1Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani000321101
2Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School000234200
3Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani000321402
4St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele0001411440
5Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani000013122
6Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani0002244312
7Adjumani Model Secondary School000000010
8Adjumani Secondary School000000005

 


 

 

Chemistry performance for the year 2020 in ADJUMANI

PosSchoolD1D2C3C4C5C6P7P8F9
1Ofua Seed Secondary School,Adjumani002014111924
2Adjumani Model Secondary School101347193875
3Alere Refugee Secondary School,Adjumani002647152798
4Comboni Comprehensive College,Adjumani0004512164399
5Dzaipi Secondary School001158113973
6Biyaya Secondary School,Adjumani010337123176
7Mungula Secondary School00011373034
8Bezza Al-Hijji Secondary School0020035730
9St.Mary Assumpta Secondary School,Pakele000216124575
10Adjumani Secondary School000133521145
11Adjumani Hall0000111848