UACE 2020 Report on Butambala District

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

Schools with Twenty Points

SchoolNumber
GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL6
BULO PARENTS SECONDARY SCHOOL1

 

Schools with Nineteen Points 

SchoolNumber
SAYIDINA ABUBAKAR SECONDARY SCHOOL1

 

Schools with Eighteen points

SchoolNumber
BUTAWUKA MAGEZI NTAKE SS,MPIGI2
NGANDO SECONDARY SCHOOL1

 

School's best Points

SchoolTop Points
Budde Secondary School15
Budinse Memorial School9
Bulo Parents Secondary School20
Butawuka Magezi Ntake Ss,Mpigi18
Gombe Secondary School20
Kaggulwe Secondary School11
Kayenje Secondary School14
Kibibi Central College14
Kibibi Muslim Secondary School14
Kibibi Parents Secondary School11
Kibibi Secondary School16
Kitagobwa Secondary School8
Lukalu Secondary School14
Ngando Secondary School18
Ntanda College School14
Sayidina Abubakar Secondary School19

 

Subsidiary ICT performance for the year 2020 in BUTAMBALA

PosSchoolD1D2C3C4C5C6F
1Gombe Secondary School1984119721441
2Kayenje Secondary School0048361
3Kibibi Secondary School0271918154
4Sayidina Abubakar Secondary School0132019144
5Bulo Parents Secondary School051929453231
6Kaggulwe Secondary School0002570
7Lukalu Secondary School01237113
8Ntanda College School0002241
9Ngando Secondary School0014263
10Budinse Memorial School0001155
11Budde Secondary School00023913
12Kibibi Muslim Secondary School000051326
13Kibibi Central College00121117
14Butawuka Magezi Ntake Ss,Mpigi000031339
15Kitagobwa Secondary School0000116
16Kibibi Parents Secondary School00012137