Top 300 UACE 2020 Schools

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For any analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

 

The UACE 2020 results show that at least 17.32% of the total candidature scored between 0-4 points as compared to 9.77% between 15 – 20 Points

 

We now detail the best 300 UACE schools in 2020 basing on Points Distribution

PosnSchools In Descending OrderDistrict15-2010-145 -90 -4
1St.Marys College,KisubiWakiso852010
2Mt.St.Marys,NamagungaMukono792630
3St.Henrys College,KitovuMasaka703620
4Seeta High School,MukonoMukono1457930
5Gods Way High School,MaganjoWakiso261201
6Uganda Martyrs Ss,NamugongoWakiso250126230
7St.Marys Secondary School,KitendeWakiso278189100
8St.Julian High School Annex,GayazaWakiso221710
9Maryhill High SchoolMbarara645820
10Namilyango CollegeMukono664670
11Kings College,BudoWakiso11682111
12Cornerstone Leadership AcademyNakasongola131400
13Mandela Secondary School,HoimaHoima495010
14Seeta High SchoolMukono14784231
15Gayaza High SchoolWakiso595340
16St.Andrea Kahwas College,HoimaHoima7553111
17Jinja Progressive Secondary School AnnexJinja535150
18Ntare SchoolMbarara9079150
19Immaculate Heart Girls SchoolRukungiri136140200
20Greenlight Islamic Ss,NansanaWakiso343370
21St.Josephs Secondary School,NaggalamaMukono7565180
22Bukalasa Minor SeminaryKalungu131330
23Seeta High School Green Campus,MukonoMukono8289221
24Kawempe Muslim Secondary SchoolKampala6978191
25Madinah Islamic Secondary School,NsangiWakiso3445110
26Katende Progressive Vocational SsMpigi3410
27St.Francis Ss For The BlindSoroti1300
28Sacred Heart Seminary,MubendeMubende51310
29Ntungamo Girls High SchoolNtungamo3240140
30Cornerstone Leadership AcademyWakiso101131
31Light Academy Secondary SchoolWakiso2534110
32Gombe Secondary SchoolButambala131168591
33Nabisunsa Girls SchoolKampala6485262
34Trinity College,NabbingoWakiso3366111
35St.Charles Lwanga SeminaryRukungiri71040
36St.Josephs Seminary,NyengaBuikwe41610
37Iganga Secondary SchoolIganga5567321
38Bweranyangi Girls SchoolBushenyi5674321
39Citizens Secondary School,IbandaIbanda80142374
40St.Marks College,NamagomaWakiso129122793
41Brilliant High School,KawempeWakiso3146162
42Naalya Secondary School,NamugongoWakiso89152494
43Bp.Cipriano Kihangire Secondary SchoolKampala64102401
44Ibanda High SchoolIbanda111290
45St.Therezas Girls Ss,BwandaKalungu132781
46Notre Dame Academy,BuseesaKibaale51040
47Naalya Secondary School,BweyogerereWakiso72137553
48Ndejje Secondary SchoolLuweero5993491
49Standard College,NtungamoNtungamo3572291
50Buddo Secondary SchoolWakiso1322011086
51Kiira College,ButikiJinja6598592
52St.Johns College,MpigiMpigi1211101
53St.Pauls Seminary,KabaleKabale61660
54Umar B.A Islamic High SchoolMukono4440
55Wellstar Bright Secondary School,KirekaMukono6441
56St.Marys College,LugaziBuikwe1232221079
57Alliance Secondary School,IbandaIbanda3568341
58Makerere High School,MigaddeWakiso1340140
59St.Elizabeth Girls Ss,MityanaMityana1424150
60Mengo Secondary SchoolKampala14318912613
61Kisozi High SchoolWakiso1628142
62St.Joseph Of Nazareth High SchoolMpigi2043230
63Nyabuhikye Secondary SchoolIbanda91081
64St.Bernards Secondary School,KisweraLwengo9881
65St.Josephs Girls,NsambyaKampala2345270
66Isaac Newton High SchoolKalungu21830
67Shepherd High School,KatovuLwengo61070
68Greenhill Academy,KampalaKampala2561243
69Nagongera SeminaryTororo5660
70St.Josephs Secondary School,KkongeMpigi2930
71St.Marys College,RushorozaKabale44102514
72Jinja CollegeJinja1736230
73Makindye Secondary SchoolKampala2955333
74Oxford Secondary School,IbandaIbanda41360
75Wakiso Muslim Secondary SchoolWakiso1222170
76Mpigi Light CollegeMpigi1428181
77Makerere College School,MulawaWakiso5799686
78St.Noa Mawagali Secondary School,JinjaBuikwe1942242
79St.Edwards College,GalambaWakiso11530
80St.Thomas Voc. Secondary School,RubiriziRubirizi817120
81Sheema Girls SchoolSheema1524201
82Sayidina Abubakar Secondary SchoolButambala1239143
83Kiteredde Secondary SchoolKyotera71062
84St.Balikudembe Secondary School,KisogaMukono2362361
85Ibun Masood High School,MakindyeWakiso51890
86Mariam High School,KampalaKampala925131
87Gayaza Road Secondary SchoolKampala1119151
88St.Josephs Vocational School,MbararaMbarara1026170
89Busiika Muslim Secondary SchoolLuweero828131
90Namirembe Hillside High SchoolWakiso871291227
91Tororo Girls SchoolTororo1839310
92Ibanda Secondary SchoolIbanda1125171
93Nsambya Hillside-Western CampusMbarara714120
94Forest Hill College,MukonoMukono1348222
95Gayaza Islamic Secondary SchoolWakiso2740
96Kashaka Girls Secondary SchoolMbarara1734252
97Kashaka High SchoolMbarara1930
98Ubuntu Hill SchoolWakiso1042220
99St.Judes Secondary School,KatendeMpigi1022161
100Seeta High School "A" Level CampusMukono2154381
101St.John Bosco Seminary,HoimaHoima4770
102St.Theresa Girls Vocational Ss,IbandaIbanda31041
103Our Lady Of Africa Secondary SchoolMukono10516615014
104St.Lawrence Secondary School,SsondeMukono2783484
105Namiryango Secondary SchoolMukono1951323
106St.Maria Goretti Ss,KatendeMpigi1536300
107St.Kaggwa Bushenyi High SchoolBushenyi1661351
108Mt.St.Marys High School,KamengoMpigi4570
109St.Charles Lwanga High School,KashekuroSheema1023162
110Gayaza Cambridge CollegeWakiso1833264
111Ntungamo High SchoolNtungamo3782674
112Pope John Paul Ii High School,NakasekeNakaseke420110
113St.Johns Buwaaya Secondary SchoolMayuge2440
114Mbarara High SchoolMbarara3588693
115Solberg College,KabaleKabale616111
116Kojja Secondary SchoolMukono1720224
117Motherland AcademyWakiso1015152
118Kibuli Secondary SchoolKampala3889716
119Nyendo Mixed Secondary SchoolMasaka2960
120Kibubura Girls Secondary SchoolIbanda823181
121Aga Khan High SchoolKampala79121
122St.Gracious Secondary School,LiraLira512120
123Pride College School,MpigiMpigi4480789
124Victoria High School,IgangaIganga1530235
125Mount Of Olives College,KakiriWakiso413110
126Seroma Christian High SchoolMukono7319916212
127St.Bernards Secondary School,MannyaRakai1426234
128St.Cecilia Girls Ss,BushenyiBushenyi424150
129Lincon High School,KabembeMukono2760
130Ocer Campion Jesuit CollegeGulu2760
131Budini Secondary SchoolKaliro1249275
132Bugembe Islamic InstituteJinja41143
133Kigumba Intensive Secondary SchoolKiryandongo1051332
134Kitagata High SchoolSheema818191
135Mengo Secondary School AnnexKampala371871228
136King David High School,LukayaKalungu21180
137Pimbas Secondary SchoolKampala2660
138Notredame High SchoolMasaka630230
139Munta Royal College,BomboLuweero2137415
140Wampewo Ntakke Secondary SchoolWakiso2568644
141Boni Consilii Girls Vocational SsIsingiro519170
142Kichwamba High SchoolRubirizi1431294
143Mbogo Mixed Secondary SchoolWakiso2263536
144Maranatha High School,KampalaKampala21080
145St.Lawrence Citizens High School HorizonWakiso725192
146Wits College,NamulandaWakiso849322
147Buryansungwe Secondary SchoolKamwenge412130
148Sseke Secondary SchoolLwengo1734288
149Rubaga Girls Secondary SchoolKampala1745367
150Namungoona High SchoolKampala920174
151Lubiri High School,Buloba CampusWakiso519142
152Holy Cross Lake View Ss,JinjaJinja1037313
153Kakoola High SchoolLuweero733281
154Lake View Kitinda C/U High SchoolWakiso3852
155Makerere Competent High School,HoimaHoima2961
156Standard High School,OmungyenyiNtungamo0630
157Kitende Secondary SchoolWakiso37687912
158St.Charles Lwanga Ss,MubendeMubende721154
159Winston Standard Ss,KampalaKampala415160
160Mehta Secondary SchoolBuikwe1219302
161Ngando Secondary SchoolButambala3881
162Trust High School,KabubbuWakiso420142
163Rubaare Secondary SchoolNtungamo730310
164Bethany High School,NaalyaWakiso746381
165Seeta Hill College,MukonoMukono712191
166St.Marys Girlsvoc. School,MbararaMbarara318141
167St.Peters Secondary School,NaalyaWakiso5117916419
168St.Lawrence Citizens H/S,NabbingoWakiso333231
169Kireka High SchoolWakiso1130314
170Kisubi SeminaryWakiso11080
171St.Johns Comprehensive Ss,LyantondeLyantonde220160
172St.Agnes Girls Secondary School,BushenyiBushenyi13104842
173Mbogo High SchoolWakiso2468728
174Henry Kasule Memorial College,KakiriWakiso622212
175Lukwanga Secondary SchoolWakiso1743457
176Zana Christian High SchoolWakiso2680
177Buloba High SchoolWakiso1757595
178St.Thomas Aquinas College,KamwengeKamwenge722213
179Mentor Secondary School,LiraLira1331384
180Jinja Parents School,KagomaJinja3361
181Mmanze Secondary SchoolWakiso1660
182Uphill College,KigomaBushenyi2551
183Restore Leadership High School,GuluAmuru944480
184Mita College,KawempeWakiso419210
185St.Peters Secondary School,NsambyaKampala3466959
186Mbogo College School,KawempeKampala1432424
187Kibingo Girls Secondary SchoolSheema623261
188Our Lady Of Africa Ss,MukonoMukono37901238
189St.Marys Secondary School Annex,KitendeWakiso2419314913
190St.George Secondary School,MakukuuluBukomansimbi0640
191St.Joseph Technical School,KitereddeRakai21062
192Royal Giant High School,MityanaMityana1424336
193St.Kizito Secondary School,BugolobiKampala1466645
194Kabale Brainstorm High SchoolKabale29861039
195Fort Portal Secondary SchoolKabarole19354210
196Atlas High School,GayazaWakiso733217
197Bulooba Royal CollegeWakiso35689215
198St.Anthony Secondary School,KakoogeNakasongola1641
199Kiryokya Parents Secondary SchoolMityana220142
200Archbishop Kiwanuka Ss,KitovuMasaka624272
201Gods Hope High School,NakasekeNakaseke313170
202Great Lakes High School,KanunguKanungu1751
203Shammah High School,LuweroLuweero2480
204St.Bruno Sserunkumas Ss,GgoliMpigi515211
205Bishops Senior School,MukonoMukono3610012216
206Bishop Nkoyoyo Secondary School,MataleBuikwe525262
207Kyebambe Girls Secondary SchoolKabarole421260
208Kansanga Seed Secondary SchoolKampala938385
209St.Marks Secondary School,KabwoheSheema415191
210Ian College,LyantondeLyantonde1861
211Nyakishojwa Secondary SchoolMitooma2590
212St.Kalemba Secondary SchoolKayunga1632477
213Hamza Islamic Secondary SchoolLuweero1431
214Majorine College,MulawaWakiso2781
215Mulusa Academy,WobulenziLuweero16293411
216Merryland High School,EntebbeWakiso396610518
217St.Kirigwajjo Secondary School,KaruguuzaKibaale224221
218Bright College,NawanendeKamuli2972
219Bulo Parents Secondary SchoolButambala30466618
220Imperial Secondary School,IbandaIbanda2891
221St.Kalemba Secondary School,Villa MariaKalungu49180
222St.Josephs High School,NamagungaMukono742424
223Masaka Secondary SchoolMasaka5815521823
224Highway Secondary School,KigandaMubende3973
225Katerera Comprehensive High SchoolRubirizi1460
226Nazareth High SchoolKiruhura1460
227St.Charles Lwanga Ss,AkashandaMbarara0731
228Standard College,BugiriBugiri510162
229Star Senior School,JjezaMpigi3973
230The Academy St.Lawrence,BudoWakiso511143
231Biguli Secondary SchoolKamwenge210111
232St.Henrys College,MbalwaWakiso1015342
233Mityana Standard Secondary SchoolMityana1419376
234Broadway High School,KampalaKampala923276
235Nansana St.Joseph Secondary SchoolWakiso931317
236St.Margaret Mary Muhorro GirlsKagadi1570
237Crane High School,BwerengaWakiso1634518
238Makerere Secondary SchoolWakiso618185
239Rines Secondary School,NamuseraWakiso23446513
240Mubanda Secondary SchoolMukono2762
241St.Elizabeth Secondary School,NkooweWakiso1239429
242St.Noas Girls Secondary School,ZzanaWakiso19414316
243St.Stephens College,BajjaKalungu618243
244Our Lady Consolata Ss,KirekaWakiso313200
245Answar Muslim High SchoolWakiso1981
246Kashenshero Girls Secondary SchoolMitooma521301
247Springfield High School,MatuggaWakiso2791
248Stella Maris College,NsubeBuikwe423291
249St.Edwards School,BukuumiKakumiro524273
250St.Henrys School,KyengeraWakiso218220
251St.Johns Secondary School,NtebetebeWakiso722313
252Kyeizooba Girls Secondary SchoolBushenyi527303
253Crested Secondary School,KampalaKampala1133417
254Nserester Vocational Ss,MasakaMasaka21173
255Faiha High School,KawempeKampala1125347
256St.Johns Wakiso Secondary SchoolWakiso212141
257Kabale Trinity CollegeKabale14626312
258Amka Classic School,KampalaKampala48190
259Bilal Islamic School,BwaiseKampala1317279
260St.Josephs Secondary School,NkoniLwengo411162
261Baptist High School,KitebiKampala723362
262Bishop Ogez High School,IshakaBushenyi930463
263Emma High School,KikaayaKampala516271
264Premier Secondary School,HoimaHoima920315
265Mpoma SchoolMukono825393
266Bright High School,MukokoKalungu2280
267Canon Njangali Girls High School,HoimaHoima1331
268Green Hill Secondary School,KyamulibwaKalungu415154
269Helm Secondary School,KisogaMukono1441
270Kyabugimbi Secondary SchoolBushenyi2992
271Mpigi Mixed Secondary SchoolMpigi317173
272Ngarama Secondary SchoolIsingiro1250
273St.Marys Seminary,Fort PortalKabarole25110
274St.Teresa Girls College,CalcuttaKanungu1360
275St.Peters College,TororoTororo937505
276Janan Secondary School,BomboLuweero1223397
277Code High School,Seeta BajjoMukono235362
278Natete Muslim High SchoolKampala724344
279Sacred Heart Secondary School,MushangaSheema327341
280Lubugumu Jamia High SchoolWakiso518253
281St.Francis Borgia High SchoolMukono320213
282Luigi Giussani High SchoolWakiso514213
283Mother Kevin College,MabiraBuikwe611242
284Saviour High School,KibogaKiboga221135
285St.George High School,WakisoWakiso510173
286Bubangizi Secondary SchoolMitooma1148647
287Hopeful Future Secondary School,KayungaKayunga412105
288Uganda Martyrs High School,RubagaKampala1233527
289St.Charles Lwanga Kitabi Vocational SsBushenyi321204
290Kapeeka Secondary SchoolNakaseke631259
291Gayaza Road Triangle Ss,KiwendaWakiso19130
292Kabuwoko Secondary SchoolKyotera28121
293Kigumba Parents Secondary SchoolKiryandongo11192
294Fisher Branch Kalagala High SchoolMpigi36102
295Kyamate Secondary SchoolNtungamo742506
296Midland High School,BuntabaMukono427275
297Central School,HoimaHoima316154
298Ezra Memorial Secondary SchoolKibuku621246
299St.Charles Lwanga Ss,KibiriWakiso314192
300Kisiki College,NamutumbaNamatumba850636