Star: UACE 2020 top school in Wakiso district

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

St.Marys College, Kisubi happens to be the giant of Wakiso District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: WAKISO

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
20201282
20197284
20183267
20174225


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202020
201920
201820
201720

Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics10090.7690.6392.71
History10093.33100100
Economics10079.5910098
Geography100100100100
Divinity100100100100
Biology10097.1486.96100
Physics10083.9598.5398.61
Literature100100100100
Fine Art (IPS)0100100100
Food and Nutrition010000
Geometric and Building Drawing87.5100100100
French01000100
Chemistry10070.2491.1895.83
Subsidiary ICT98.91100100100
Subsidiary Math10059.0981.2574.19
General Paper98.1396.4598.2183.46

Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-2085425679
10-1420604236
5 -9131108
0 -40100