Star: UACE 2020 top school in Tororo district

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

Tororo Girls School happens to be the giant of Tororo District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: TORORO

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
2020123
2019121
2018123
2017122


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202018
201919
201818
201719


Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics89.3694.7481.2565.52
History10094.7497.588
Economics7572.5887.2775.27
Geography95.2490.24100100
Divinity10094.2994.4487.88
Biology8077.7868.1847.06
Entrepreneurship10010010090.91
Physics91.671005077.78
Literature10010097.37100
Fine Art (IPS)100100100100
Agriculture00100100
Food and Nutrition10001000
Chemistry76.4776.1966.6780
Subsidiary ICT93.4473.3310092.86
Subsidiary Math10080.4310074.12
General Paper6759.4396.796.06


Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-2018161520
10-1439374749
5 -931391842
0 -40212