Star: UACE 2020 top school in Nakaseke

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

Pope John Paul II High School, Nakaseke happens to be the giant of Nakaseke District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: NAKASEKE

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
2020112
2019112
2018112
201729

 


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202017
201917
201816
201717

 


Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics1001004072.73
History10010010094.74
Economics7064.7181.8280.77
Geography77.7871.43100100
Divinity10090100100
Biology83.3344.4400
Entrepreneurship1001008020
Physics7587.55088.89
Literature751000100
Fine Art (IPS)10083.3380100
Kiswahili10010000
Agriculture10010000
Luganda10010083.33100
Chemistry88.8972.7300
Subsidiary ICT1007054.5568.75
Subsidiary Math95.2457.1410073.33
General Paper66.6745.4510080.65

 


Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-204713
10-142015713
5 -91117711
0 -40100