Star: UACE 2020 top school in Mukono district

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

Mt.St.Marys, Namagunga happens to be the giant of Mukono District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: MUKONO

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
2020199
20191103
2018497
2017289


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202020
201920
201820
201720

 

Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics98.7397.4491.9593.22
History100100100100
Economics10094.8792.3195.24
Geography100100100100
Divinity100100100100
Biology10098.1187.597.62
Physics10010095.9295.83
Literature100100100100
Fine Art (IPS)10001000
Food and Nutrition1001001000
Geometric and Building Drawing87.510010050
French10010000
Chemistry10097.2286.11100
Subsidiary ICT10010010098.31
Subsidiary Math96.6797.2279.3182.35
General Paper93.5885.0998.2895.7

 

Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-2079554937
10-1426424440
5 -939159
0 -40000