Star: UACE 2020 top school in Kyegegwa district

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

King Solomons College, Kyatega happens to be the giant of Kyegegwa District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: KYEGEGWA

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
202015
201915
201815
201715

 


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202017
201918
201819
201717

 


Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics71.4390.4868.7583.33
History96.310010088
Economics34.2166.6791.18100
Geography97.1482.1495.12100
Divinity10057.1439.13100
Biology57.1472.732571.43
Entrepreneurship83.3310010075
Physics7510066.6771.43
Literature85.71100100100
Fine Art (IPS)100100100100
Agriculture10010050100
French000100
Chemistry81.2510010087.5
Subsidiary ICT90.4885.7110077.78
Subsidiary Math80.7760.8795.4546.88
General Paper7556.8685.7194.92

 


Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-203797
10-1422202026
5 -929181818
0 -44101