Star: UACE 2020 top school in Arua district

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

Ediofe Girls Secondary School happens to be the giant of Arua District as of UACE 2020

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: ARUA

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
2020119
2019317
2018218
2017116

 

Best Points

YearBest at UACE
202015
201914
201815
201713


Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics78.5731.2526.6737.5
History10094.4477.2777.27
Economics42.3130.771060
Geography91.6755.1782.3595
Divinity10043.4843.4891.67
Biology5022.22100
Entrepreneurship90.9110010075
Physics33.3302550
Literature10010090.9187.5
Fine Art (IPS)100751000
Agriculture10090.9185.71100
French010000
Chemistry0026.6720
Subsidiary ICT78.3851.5277.7850
Subsidiary Math86.9661.946.6733.33
General Paper6566.6710080.56


Points Distribution for selected years

Points2020201920182017
15-202010
10-1420557
5 -924363223
0 -459123