Points Distribution in Kampala District at UACE 2020

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For any analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

 
The almost 144 schools that fielded candidates for UACE 2020 formed a total district candidature of atleast 10137. 

14.94% of the total district candidature scored between 0 - 4 points yet 9.78% scoring between 15 – 20 Points

The analysis below lists performance of Kampala District at Point distribution level from best to worst

PosnSchool15-2010-145 -90 -4
1Kawempe Muslim Secondary School6978191
2Nabisunsa Girls School6485262
3Bp.Cipriano Kihangire Secondary School64102401
4Mengo Secondary School14318912613
5St.Josephs Girls,Nsambya2345270
6Greenhill Academy,Kampala2561243
7Makindye Secondary School2955333
8Mariam High School,Kampala925131
9Gayaza Road Secondary School1119151
10Kibuli Secondary School3889716
11Aga Khan High School79121
12Mengo Secondary School Annex371871228
13Pimbas Secondary School2660
14Maranatha High School,Kampala21080
15Rubaga Girls Secondary School1745367
16Namungoona High School920174
17Winston Standard Ss,Kampala415160
18St.Peters Secondary School,Nsambya3466959
19Mbogo College School,Kawempe1432424
20St.Kizito Secondary School,Bugolobi1466645
21Kansanga Seed Secondary School938385
22Broadway High School,Kampala923276
23Crested Secondary School,Kampala1133417
24Faiha High School,Kawempe1125347
25Amka Classic School,Kampala48190
26Bilal Islamic School,Bwaise1317279
27Baptist High School,Kitebi723362
28Emma High School,Kikaaya516271
29Natete Muslim High School724344
30Uganda Martyrs High School,Rubaga1233527
31Mulago Secondary School0942
32Everlight College,Kalungu Bbunga1480
33Midland High School,Kawempe17567417
34Stena Hill School,Kampala26121
35St.Josephs Centenary Ss,Ndeeba09140
36Caltec Academy,Makerere430465
37St.Catherines College,Nakinyuguzi415342
38Kingstone High School,Kawempe46173
39Luzira Secondary School327211841
40St.Andrew Kaggwa Gombe High School412293
41Kololo Secondary School16537428
42Makerere Modern Secondary School0441
43Buziga Islamic Theological Institute412333
44Luzira Upper Prison Hall19123
45Muyenga High School26162
46St.Michael International School6264811
47Royal College,Makindye23102
48Continental Whiteland College114244
49Namungoona Parents Secondary School8174412
50Namungoona Salaf School414288
51Kabowa High School7326017
52Light Africa Secondary School,Masanafu0471
53Lubiri High School5215210
54City Hill College,Mutundwe06200
55Katwe Noor Secondary School29195
56Frima High School,Kanyanya0351
57Malcom X Academy,Kampala18154
58Kampala High School616629
59Emmanuel College,Kazo-Kampala56228
60Mackay Memorial School,Natete8194518
61Ebenezer Secondary School,Kyadondo3336517
62Alliance Standard Secondary School,Mengo0452
63Lakeside College,Luzira8329521
64Midfield Secondary School2171613
65Kyambogo College School134010135
66Kakungulu Memorial School,Kampala186019644
67Church Of God High School,Kasubi06241
68St.Kizito Secondary School,Kabowa15242
69Vienna High School,Kabowa2174910
70Nsambya Secondary School48329
71St.James Biina Hall,Luzira015318
72Central College School,Nateete09304
73Universal High School,Kisaasi110168
74St.Edward High School,Lubaga05103
75Lubiri Secondary School3683239106
76Kawempe Standard School4144614
77Jakayz Secondary School,Kabowa491613
78Heritage College School,Kawempe04281
79City High School1134110
80Excel Secondary School,Kasubi0382
81Praise Integrated High School,Mpererwe26257
82St.Marys High School,Lubaga01150
83Bethel Parents Secondary School07215
84Princess Diana High School03122
85Kalinabiri Secondary School110369
86Kasubi Secondary School7348042
87Kampala Secondary School4133519
88Nakasero Secondary School1204321
89Old Kampala Secondary School73413346
90East High School,Ntinda2247427
91Kololo High School3235831
92Kisaasi College School2175323
93Kitebi Secondary School34314655
94Model High School,Kampala06237
95The Science Foundation College24159
96Najjanankumbi Young Christian School243210
97Kairos High School14248
98Kasubi Parents Secondary School0485
99Lubiri Secondary School Annex2206432
100Highland Secondary School,Kisaasi0293
101Storm High School,Nabweru163612
102New Kabale Busega High School03135
103Katuuso Community Secondary School01153
104Golden School,Kampala0081
105St.Janan Luwumu Secondary School,Kampala0136125
106Our Lady Fatima Secondary School01123
107Progressive Secondary School,Kitintale1118129
108Pride Academy,Kampala01174
109Pearl High School,Makindye162214
110Uplands High School,Mutundwe142612
111Noahs Ark Secondary School,Lugazi03126
112St.Mbuga Vocational Ss,Kampala051710
113Lohana High School02105
114Brightway Hill School,Bukesa042211
115Gaba Mixed High School131611
116Kansanga Secondary School051812
117Kawaala High School01145
118St.George High School,Kabusu0244
119Mbuya College School051913
120St.Margaret College,Makerere02147
121Eagles Nest Secondary School,Kampala01156
122Nsambya Hillside High School022511
123St.Denis Sebugwawo Ss,Ggaba054823
124Central College,Kawempe031610
125Star Secondary School,Busega00124
126Cityside College,Makerere074026
127Uphill College,Mbuya053421
128Bright High School,Busega111912
129Kampala Citizens College School02149
130Oxford High School,Kawempe031612
131Ahmadiyya Muslim High School01106
132London High School,Kabowa031010
133Margaret Secondary School,Kikaaya00105
134Pal And Lisa Secondary School,Kampala0155
135Samson Memorial High School041921
136Chwa Ii Memorial College0145
137Makerere Day & Evening Adult School053540
138Makerere Highway College0178
139Mirembe College School,Katwe0178
140Green Valley High School,Kampala0054
141Rock Foundation Secondary School,Nsambya0146
142Rise And Shine High School,Ntinda0148
143Ggaba Parents High School01512
144Newcastle High School,Kansanga021028