Only One D1 in English for 4 years- Nakaseke District

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For any analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

 https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats 

Nakaseke District is a district in Central Uganda named after its largest town in the district.

With 2 Constituents and 15 administrative units, the district has less than 30 O level schools capable of sitting UNEB exams (Having center numbers)

With the 20 schools that had their candidates sit for UCE 2020 from the district, the following can be noted.

  • No student scored a D1 in English. The last D1 was got in 2018 from Pope John Paul II High School, Nakaseke
  • Only 6 D2 in the total district
  • Up to 24.53% of the district Candidature failed the subject with F9
  • Only 35.02% of the district candidates scored between D1 and C6, Majority failed the subjects.

We now list the performance of English in Nakaseke District

PosnSchools In Descending OrderD1D2C3C4C5C6P7P8F9
1Pope John Paul Ii High School,Nakaseke044102115410
2New Hope Academy,Luwero0102108511
3Gods Hope High School,Nakaseke004152742282718
4Standard High School,Kapeeka00391018191110
5Mazzoldi College,Nakaseke003410913126
6Kiwoko Citizens High School0000410953
7Nakaseke International College001121231312421
8Katale Kammese Modern Secondary School00032223154130
9Kapeeka Secondary School00031437394233
10Erina Memorial Secondary School00005107711
11Kaloke Christian High School,Luweero0032613171225
12Nakaseke Secondary School0002769523
13Mulama Secondary School0000216173120
14Kinyogoga Seed Secondary School00122310720
15Kijaguzo Secondary School0002818184243
16Semuto Secondary School0002111142523
17Kasangombe Secondary School00000104818
18Timuna Secondary School00112261219
19Kiwoko Secondary School0110413213653
20Ngoma Secondary School0000214916

 

 

Analysis made by YOSCHOOLS

Mail us at [email protected] for any educational info and analysis in Uganda