Olevel School of the week- Muntuyera High School, Kitunga

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For any analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.yoschools.yostats

District Rankings: NTUNGAMO

YearRanking (UCE)Out of
2020556
2019457
2018448
2017448

 


Best Grades

YearBest Aggregates at UCE
202010
201918
201820
201716

 


Subject Pass Rates for UCE

Subject2020(%)2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
English84.9310090.4183.65
Islam---100
Divinity90.3842.8676.9298.75
Fine Art10010095.65100
History73.975869.8673.08
Biology80.829854.7996.15
Geography86.39679.4590.38
Mathematics72.68279.4565.38
Physics61.644034.2560.58
Chemistry30.148432.8894.23
Entrepreneurship86.6783.3388.89100
Literature90.9191.6752.3884.62
Runyankore98.11100--
Agriculture9610065.9674.51
Computer Studies84.62905597.37
Commerce10010010073.33
Kiswahili10010010027.03

 


Divisions for selected years

Grade2020201920182017
Division 130161434
Division 229282757
Division 3862610
Division 46063
Division 90000