Best schools in Sciences as of UCE 2020

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For any analysis, mail us at [email protected]

Use our app for results 

 This article is about our top schools in general sciences combined (Math, Biology, Chemistry, Physics) basing on average Pass rate. Pass rate is the percentage pass for grades better than P7

The table below is arranged in order from best descending and has our top 400 Schools

 

PosnSchools DistrictMath(%)Biology(%)Chemistry(%)Physics(%)
1Seeta High SchoolMukono100100100100
2St.Marys High School,LukayaKalungu100100100100
3St.Henrys College,KitovuMasaka10010010099.03
4St.Marys College,KisubiWakiso99.0610010099.06
5St.Josephs Secondary School,NaggalamaMukono99.4910098.9799.49
6St.Marys Girls College,AbokeKole10010097.92100
7Seeta High School Green Campus,MukonoMukono10010098.1498.76
8Bp.Cipriano Kihangire Secondary SchoolKampala10010096.49100
9Uganda Martyrs Ss,NamugongoWakiso99.4510096.99100
10Bukalasa Minor SeminaryKalungu10010096.15100
11St.Julian High School,GayazaWakiso96.08100100100
12Namilyango CollegeMukono99.2610097.0599.26
13Central College Annex,MityanaMityana10010095.45100
14Ocer Campion Jesuit CollegeGulu10010096.5598.85
15Notre Dame Academy,BuseesaKibaale10010095.24100
16Light Academy Secondary SchoolWakiso10010095100
17Mt.St.Marys,NamagungaMukono10099.149798.71
18St.Andrea Kahwas College,HoimaHoima10010096.797.8
19St.Andrew Kaggwa Gombe High SchoolKampala98.9910010094.95
20Kings College,BudoWakiso10010095.0598.02
21St.John Evangelist SeminaryKasese10010092.5996.3
22Ntare SchoolMbarara10098.9591.6497.56
23Seeta High School,MukonoMukono98.0199.594.0395.02
24Mandela Secondary School,HoimaHoima98.9598.9592.6394.74
25Kawempe Muslim Secondary SchoolKampala98.5999.5386.8598.12
26Gayaza High SchoolWakiso10010088.0194.38
27Immaculate Heart Girls SchoolRukungiri10098.786.9794.46
28Legacy Secondary School,KiwawuMityana10010078.57100
29Sacred Heart Seminary,MubendeMubende95.6510091.391.3
30Trinity College,NabbingoWakiso97.7399.7284.9494.6
31St.Josephs Girls,NsambyaKampala95.7599.0683.4996.23
32Kisubi SeminaryWakiso97.6797.6790.788.37
33Naalya Secondary School,NamugongoWakiso96.1710083.2591.87
34Maryhill High SchoolMbarara98.8999.2673.3398.52
35Namirembe Hillside High SchoolWakiso98.7598.7588.7582.5
36Ndejje Secondary SchoolLuweero96.4995.8581.1594.89
37St.Pauls Seminary,KabaleKabale1001007292
38The Academy St.Lawrence,BudoWakiso97.5957596.25
39Royal College Namugongo,Mukono CampMukono10095.8370.8395.83
40St.Marys Secondary School,KitendeWakiso96.3998.3975.991.16
41Ntungamo High SchoolNtungamo94.4298.7183.2683.69
42Hamza Islamic Secondary SchoolLuweero10010060100
43Jinja Progressive Secondary School AnnexJinja94.8393.179.3189.66
44Nabisunsa Girls SchoolKampala96.697.2870.7591.84
45Iganga Secondary SchoolIganga98.1197.5869.0890.82
46Standard College,NtungamoNtungamo93.1898.6479.5584.09
47St.Charles Lwanga SeminaryRukungiri97.597.58080
48Kiira College,ButikiJinja99.4898.9780.4175.77
49St.Joseph Of Nazareth High SchoolMpigi10010064.3689.11
50Midland High School,LuweeroLuweero76989677
51Gods Way High School,MaganjoWakiso92.3192.3176.9284.62
52Master Cares Christian High SchoolKyotera88.4610073.0884.62
53Tororo Girls SchoolTororo94.0896.8664.4689.2
54Sacred Heart Secondary School,MushangaSheema96.3498.4362.8386.39
55Kitabi SeminaryBushenyi93.4298.6868.4278.95
56Mbarara High SchoolMbarara93.3396.1965.2483.81
57St.Kaggwa Bushenyi High SchoolBushenyi98.8496.515091.86
58St.Josephs Vocational School,MbararaMbarara10096.1253.4986.82
59Pope John Paul Ii High School,NakasekeNakaseke88.1410067.879.66
60Umar B.A Islamic High SchoolMukono97.8386.9660.8786.96
61Teso College,AloetSoroti89.1591.8663.5787.6
62Trinity Catholic High SchoolKakumiro93.8595.3869.2372.31
63Bweranyangi Girls SchoolBushenyi98.690.1854.7487.02
64Nsambya Hillside-Western CampusMbarara61.710010068.09
65St.Josephs Seminary,NyengaBuikwe10010046.3482.93
66Bishop Comboni College,KambugaKanungu87.9596.3967.4777.11
67Adelante Africa Secondary School,IgayazaKakumiro92.8690.4878.5766.67
68St.Lawrence Secondary School,SsondeMukono93.7996.2754.0484.47
69Ibanda Secondary SchoolIbanda97.391.8969.3769.37
70St.Cyprian Chavanod CollegeLuweero94.9496.249.3787.34
71Kitende Secondary SchoolWakiso92.5180.1578.6576.03
72St.Peters College,TororoTororo90.9196.3658.1880.91
73Mengo Secondary SchoolKampala95.9989.1853.1186.17
74Naalya Secondary School,BweyogerereWakiso95.2896.2357.5574.53
75Gombe Secondary SchoolButambala90.0498.8962.7370.48
76St.Therezas Girls Ss,BwandaKalungu74.110010047.48
77Our Lady Of Africa Secondary SchoolMukono89.297.2160.6371.43
78St.Marys Girlsvoc. School,MbararaMbarara94.9493.6750.6378.48
79St.John Bosco Seminary,HoimaHoima81.2596.8868.7568.75
80Jinja CollegeJinja93.5394.2457.5568.35
81Lacor SeminaryAmuru95.6582.6169.5765.22
82Seroma Christian High SchoolMukono88.5296.1760.1167.76
83St.Leos College,KyegobeKabarole97.7395.4545.4572.73
84Makerere College SchoolKampala92.2883.4647.7987.13
85St.Noa Mawagali Secondary School,JinjaBuikwe83.8488.8968.6967.68
86Dara Christian High School,LiraLira87.592.8648.2180.36
87St.Thomas Voc. Secondary School,RubiriziRubirizi89.6894.8456.1367.74
88Christ School,BundibugyoBundibugyo86.8489.4760.5371.05
89St.Jude Secondary School,MasakaMasaka95.792.3943.0176.34
90St.Josephs College,LayibiGulu93.4189.8248.571.86
91Rubaga Girls Secondary SchoolKampala86.5996.9560.3757.32
92Light For All High School,NsangiWakiso1001000100
93St.Marys Seminary,Fort PortalKabarole80.9585.7161.971.43
94Makerere High School,MigaddeWakiso887558.5478
95Holy Cross Lake View Ss,JinjaJinja87.3793.6853.6864.21
96Goodheart Secondary School,JinjaJinja77.6192.5462.6964.18
97Kichwamba High SchoolRubirizi80.2598.0947.1371.34
98Hilton High School,MukonoMukono86.0281.7255.9173.12
99Mentor Secondary School,LiraLira87.6981.5458.4666.92
100Brilliant High School,KawempeWakiso94.5595.4542.7361.82
101Greenhill Academy,KampalaKampala81.8988.1950.3969.29
102Busoga College,MwiriJinja77.2795.4552.7363.64
103St.Josephs College,OmbaciArua93.4484.4339.3471.31
104Ushindi Secondary SchoolArua85.8786.9635.8779.35
105Seeta High School "A" Level CampusMukono82.3887.352.0565.98
106Mehta Secondary SchoolBuikwe84.6290.7743.0869.23
107Ample High School,MutundweWakiso87.193.5558.0648.39
108Kibuli Secondary SchoolKampala86.7291.1535.6872.92
109St.Stephens College,BajjaKalungu89.5281.4543.5571.77
110Cornerstone Secondary School,AruaArua83.3392.5951.8557.41
111St.Marys Vocational School,KyamuhungaBushenyi63.2310078.4842.6
112St.Charles Lwanga Kitabi Vocational SsBushenyi89.686.449.658.4
113Merryland High School,EntebbeWakiso83.7587.539.3872.5
114Kisozi High SchoolWakiso79.0983.6458.1861.82
115London College Of St.LawrenceWakiso84.775.9650.8270.49
116Aga Khan High SchoolKampala93.7570.3146.8870.31
117St.Andrews College,MoyoMoyo87.1392.0836.6364.36
118Archbp.Flynn Secondary SchoolPader98.3391.674050
119Blessed Damian Secondary School,MasindiMasindi92963458
120Lubiri High School,Buloba CampusWakiso65.6574.0580.9258.02
121St.Padre Pio Secondary School,BusunjuMityana85.7170.2451.1970.24
122St.Kizito Secondary School,BugolobiKampala85.7191.4337.1462.86
123Hill View College,BulangiraKibuku89.8378.5345.263.28
124St.Adrian Seminary,RubandaRubanda91.1870.5926.4788.24
125Restore Leadership High School,GuluAmuru84.2197.3738.1656.58
126Citizens Secondary School,IbandaIbanda87.580.2139.5868.75
127Mpoma SchoolMukono87.2379.7952.1355.32
128St.Elizabeth Secondary School,NkooweWakiso88.5186.2139.0859.77
129Sts.Peter & Paul Seminary,AruaArua90.9168.185063.64
130Wits College,NamulandaWakiso97604273
131Dr.Obote College,BoroboroLira86.7187.2834.162.43
132Ntungamo Girls High SchoolNtungamo73.9176.0938.0479.35
133St.Charles Lwanga G.T.C.,KalunguKalungu81.0384.4844.8356.9
134Rafiki Secondary SchoolWakiso808046.6760
135St.Henrys College,MbalwaWakiso75855056.67
136Namboole High SchoolWakiso91.9476.6159.6837.9
137Dorah Bloch International CollegeKiryandongo7588.2447.0654.41
138St.James Biina Hall,LuziraKampala86.2974.1941.1362.9
139Kyeizooba Girls Secondary SchoolBushenyi85.8475.2232.7469.91
140St.Daniel Comboni College,NebbiNebbi82.592.542.545
141Masheruka Girls Secondary SchoolSheema66.6754.6750.6789.33
142Hill City Secondary School,LiraLira85.7110028.5745.71
143Ngora High SchoolNgora80.1667.2148.9963.16
144Wanyange Girls SchoolJinja71.6484.3332.0968.66
145Zaake Secondary SchoolKyotera62.584.3848.4460.94
146Hoys Secondary School,BukomansimbiBukomansimbi76.7983.9342.8651.79
147St.Francis De Sales Secondary SchoolTororo77845143
148Mirembe Secondary SchoolBukomansimbi7510045.8333.33
149Royal Secondary School,BudakaBudaka73.3373.3353.3353.33
150Kawempe Royal College,BulagaWakiso90.2439.0259.1564.42
151Raymond Voc.Secondary School,KigandoMubende83.7886.4932.4348.65
152St.Marys College,RushorozaKabale90.1369.7428.9562.5
153St.Kalemba Secondary SchoolKayunga83.3368.1845.4553.79
154St.Augustines College,WakisoWakiso74.7375.1442.5456.35
155Namiryango Secondary SchoolMukono75.7666.6750.5155.56
156Mama Kevina Comprehensive Ss,TororoTororo75.7782.3840.9749.34
157Mbogo High SchoolWakiso57.7879.4453.3356.67
158Nansana St.Joseph Secondary SchoolWakiso68.8778.344.3455.66
159Viva College School,WairakaJinja73.5884.9141.5147.17
160Bugema Adventist Secondary SchoolLuweero80.1459.5745.3961.7
161Bwera Secondary SchoolKasese75.781.3135.5154.21
162Our Lady Of Africa Ss,MukonoMukono64.7188.6951.1342.08
163Namiryango High SchoolMukono86762460
164Muntuyera High School,KitungaNtungamo72.680.8230.1461.64
165Bishop Angelo Negri College,GuluGulu89.6667.2429.3158.62
166Christ The King Ss,KalisizoKyotera59.1488.1743.0152.69
167Sunrise Secondary School,NebbiNebbi69.3569.3567.7435.48
168Greenfields High School,IgangaIganga81.1163.3332.2263.33
169St.Maria Goretti Ss,KatendeMpigi81.1272.0331.4755.24
170St.Peters Secondary School,NsambyaKampala77.368.4232.5761.51
171St.Cecilia Girls Ss,BushenyiBushenyi83.554.3756.3143.69
172Mt.St.Henrys High School,MukonoMukono58.5988.5542.4247.81
173Bishops Girls School,RushereKiruhura70.3781.4829.6355.56
174Kiryandongo Secondary SchoolKiryandongo78.9580.735.0942.11
175Buddo Secondary SchoolWakiso72.5774.3436.7352.88
176Our Lady Of Good CounselWakiso8065.4535.1555.76
177St.Pauls College,MbaleMbale85.974.3632.0543.59
178St.Charles Lwanga Ss,MubendeMubende72.0363.6437.0662.24
179Cleverland High School,MbararaMbarara93.0763.3739.638.61
180Alliance Secondary School,IbandaIbanda85.9260.5642.2545.77
181Five Star High School,NtungamoNtungamo72.3785.5327.6348.68
182Mbogo Mixed Secondary SchoolWakiso60.5870.5463.4938.17
183Kigezi High SchoolKabale73.4778.5728.5752.04
184Bethany High School,NaalyaWakiso71.2168.9438.6453.79
185Blessed Sacrament Ss,KimaanyaMasaka73.3174.932.6751
186Turkish Light Secondary SchoolWakiso77.7870.3720.3762.96
187Bishop Ogez High School,IshakaBushenyi77.6680.230.4642.13
188St.Josephs Hill Ss,KyembogoKyenjojo79.0772.0939.5339.53
189Stella Maris College,NsubeBuikwe68.8577.8743.4439.34
190Budini Secondary SchoolKaliro82.4361.8232.0952.7
191Kabale Brainstorm High SchoolKabale76.9773.6827.6350
192Kakoola High SchoolLuweero70.6567.3946.7443.48
193St.Marys College,LugaziBuikwe78.9557.5937.7753.87
194Kisoro Vision Secondary SchoolKisoro79.1967.5126.954.31
195Nile Citizens Secondary School,KalisizoKyotera62.0473.7244.5345.99
196Katikamu Secondary SchoolLuweero76.6958.0536.0255.51
197Kiteredde Secondary SchoolKyotera62.3483.1238.9641.56
198Central School,HoimaHoima72.3474.4740.4338.3
199Bubangizi Secondary SchoolMitooma70.2170.2132.6251.06
200St.Raphael Secondary School,NyakanyinyaRukungiri90.7267.0118.5647.42
201Nserester Vocational Ss,MasakaMasaka59.4281.1650.7231.88
202Mita College,KawempeWakiso73.1376.1222.3950.75
203Bishops Senior School,MukonoMukono73.5261.6936.6250.42
204Lubiri High SchoolKampala61.0986.4333.0341.63
205Wampewo Ntakke Secondary SchoolWakiso66.2160.7340.1853.88
206Lia Christian Secondary School,KasakaMasaka70.8379.1729.1741.67
207Lakeside College,LuziraKampala71.3180.3325.4143.44
208Village Of Hope Secondary School,KibandaKiryandongo65702065
209St.James Secondary School,HoimaHoima58.1969.4939.5551.98
210Mityana Standard Secondary SchoolMityana64.4172.8838.1443.22
211St.Patrick Secondary School,NabisoigiNamatumba69.2376.9228.2143.59
212Lion Of Judah High SchoolKayunga85.2964.7123.5344.12
213Greenlight Islamic Ss,NansanaWakiso64.5268.5549.1934.68
214Numasa Secondary SchoolMasaka49.6688.5942.9535.57
215Beatrice Secondary School,KyankwanziKyankwanzi61.1183.3344.4427.78
216Otino-Waa Comprehensive Secondary SchoolKole71.4364.2921.4359.52
217Nyaka Voc. Secondary School,KambugaKanungu68.7562.537.546.88
218Lugazi Homestone SchoolBuikwe70.7172.142547.14
219St.Henrys Buyege Secondary SchoolWakiso71.6758.3325.8359.17
220Shepherd High School,KatovuLwengo63.5163.5170.2717.57
221Equatorial College,IbandaIbanda72.7353.9433.9453.94
222St.Edwards School,BukuumiKakumiro63.7556.2542.551.25
223Comboni College,LiraLira72.2274.0724.0742.59
224Nsambya Hillside High SchoolKampala92.3161.5410.2648.72
225Makindye Secondary SchoolKampala66.8558.9935.9648.88
226St.Henrys School,KyengeraWakiso61.4887.751.649.84
227Kisubi Mapeera Secondary SchoolWakiso62.8776.2427.2344.06
228St.Judes Secondary School,KatendeMpigi7559.6244.2330.77
229Kaswabuli Ss Bukonte NamutumbaNamatumba73.3356.6733.3345.56
230Divine Mercy Secondary School,KikoKabarole62.3275.3636.2334.78
231Light Secondary School,NyabubareBushenyi61.5770.6637.1939.26
232Ristaka High School,BusiikaLuweero51.4371.4342.8642.86
233Bulooba Royal CollegeWakiso55.3571.6339.0742.33
234Rehaboth Intergrated High School,NjeruBuikwe66.6757.1435.7148.81
235Lohana High SchoolKampala5069.2346.1542.31
236Kennedy Secondary School,KisubiWakiso68.67683040
237Mengo Secondary School AnnexKampala81.2556.2512.556.25
238Buloba High SchoolWakiso65.2464.7127.2748.13
239Nganwa High SchoolSheema6072.53537.5
240St.Lawrence High School Crown CityMpigi64.0664.0634.3840.63
241Taibah International SchoolWakiso54.6976.5626.5645.31
242Namugongo Secondary And Voc. SchoolWakiso73.456.3820.2152.13
243Nyakasura SchoolKabarole74.3142.3636.1149.31
244St.Lawrence Citizens High School HorizonWakiso61.1173.6126.3940.28
245Ediofe Girls Secondary SchoolArua77.4261.2916.1346.45
246Archbishop Kiwanuka Ss,KitovuMasaka62.7857.2215.5665.56
247St.Charles Lwanga Ss,KasasaKalungu64.8161.1127.7847.22
248Victoria High School,IgangaIganga63.6463.6433.8839.67
249Entebbe  Secondary SchoolWakiso59.0454.8237.9548.19
250Emma High School,KikaayaKampala63.4960.3228.5747.62
251Kyambogo College SchoolKampala66.8861.0425.3246.75
252Passion Christian H/S,KyebandoWakiso57.8961.445.6135.09
253Ubuntu Hill SchoolWakiso68.0472.1624.7435.05
254Pride College School,MpigiMpigi68.2653.5936.5341.02
255St.Marys Girls Secondary School,MaderaSoroti81.8865.632031.87
256Wandi Progressive Secondary SchoolArua80.4570.9518.9928.49
257Masaka Secondary SchoolMasaka67.46623.1442.05
258St.Marks College,NamagomaWakiso69.1251.4727.5750.37
259Baptist High School,KitebiKampala71.7961.5427.3537.61
260Triangle Secondary School,IgangaIganga76.7470.9320.9329.07
261Janan Secondary School,BomboLuweero62.255.9834.9344.02
262St.Kana Secondary School,Katooma,KigomaBushenyi50.7752.3153.8540
263Kigumba Intensive Secondary SchoolKiryandongo61.470.2324.1940.93
264Kako Secondary SchoolMasaka71.4344.6428.5751.79
265Kashaka Girls Secondary SchoolMbarara64.9658.3928.4744.53
266Kyebambe Girls Secondary SchoolKabarole58.4261.8831.6844.06
267St.Martin Secondary School,NaggalamaMukono5066.6739.5839.58
268Sebei College,TegeresKapchorwa70.7852.2631.2841.15
269Nabumali High SchoolMbale61.2451.1635.6647.29
270St.Catherines College,NakinyuguziKampala65.5760.6631.1537.7
271St.Pontiano Ngondwe Secondary SchoolKayunga67.0154.6431.9641.24
272St.Thereza Girls Ss,NsenyiKasese66.6775.2726.8825.81
273St.Josephs Centenary Ss,NdeebaKampala47.06752547.06
274Vikings High SchoolKaberamaido5070.5941.1832.35
275King Solomons College,KyategaKyegegwa55.6866.4831.2540.34
276Nandere Secondary School,KibukuKibuku33.3377.7851.1131.11
277St.Aloysius Secondary School,BwandaKalungu58.8270.5915.6947.06
278Nagongera SeminaryTororo7547.9212.556.25
279St.Theresa Secondary School,KatendeMpigi58.336031.6741.67
280St.Josephs Secondary School,NkoniLwengo62.6562.6534.9431.33
281Wellstar Bright Secondary School,KirekaMukono60602051.43
282Selona Secondary SchoolWakiso59.6543.8642.1145.61
283St.Josephs Seminary,AbokeKole52.9485.2920.5932.35
284Hope & Faith Secondary SchoolLuweero54.5510018.1818.18
285Lowell Girls School,NsimbeMpigi65.6370.3123.4431.25
286Holy Trinity Secondary SchoolMpigi56544238
287St.Agnes Vocational Ss,NattyoleLuweero77.55027.535
288St.Kizito High School,BethanyMityana7066.6723.3330
289Kingsway High SchoolWakiso69.7249.5419.2751.38
290St.Anthony Secondary School,KakoogeNakasongola82.0543.595.1358.97
291Nyanza High School,JinjaJinja57.8968.4221.0542.11
292Bp.Robert Gay Nyanja Ss,KabaleKabale60.6462.7734.0431.91
293Uganda Martyrs High School,RubagaKampala60.9659.5929.4539.04
294Wakyato Seed Secondary SchoolLuweero69.8458.7339.6820.63
295Paul Mukasa Secondary School,MukonoMukono65.1658.062045.16
296St.Michael International SchoolKampala67.9649.5121.3648.54
297Bududa Comprehensive Secondary SchoolBududa66.6767.7420.9731.75
298Tal Christian High SchoolMasaka86.6780020
299St.Andrews Academy,KisoroKisoro69.350.8839.4726.32
300Rines Secondary School,NamuseraWakiso61.3259.9132.0832.55
301Code High School,Seeta BajjoMukono57.1468.5718.5741.43
302Mityana Modern Secondary SchoolMityana70.1145.9831.837.55
303Crested Secondary School,KampalaKampala61.4665.6321.8836.46
304Faith High School,SondeMukono73.3348.332043.33
305Gayaza Road Triangle Ss,KiwendaWakiso58.6253.4531.0341.38
306Kochi Secondary School,KobokoKoboko57.2977.0821.8828.13
307Bexhill High School,KamutuuzaKalungu68.1855.6819.3240.91
308Mpigi Mixed Secondary SchoolMpigi64.9559.7921.6537.11
309Shammah High School,MityanaMityana55.5655.5627.7844.44
310St.Francis Secondary School,BusunjuMityana61.955.2434.2931.43
311Hope Integrated Secondary School,BukotoLwengo24.1489.6648.2820.69
312St.Johns Secondary School,NyabwinaSheema72.1851.1317.2942.11
313Destiny High School,KaatoManafwa67.860.1727.1227.12
314St.Charles Lwanga Int. Secondary SchoolWakiso70.354.4621.7835.64
315Royal Giant High School,MityanaMityana54.4858.2135.8233.58
316Mother Mary High School,KagadiKagadi59.0968.1818.1836.36
317St.Noas Girls Secondary School,ZzanaWakiso57.8353.0424.3546.09
318Bethel Royal High School,NakasongolaNakasongola67.563.7518.7531.25
319Ngoma Secondary School,MbaleBudaka57.5664.8832.226.34
320Seeta Hill College,MukonoMukono64.2941.6730.9544.05
321Bishop Mcallister College,KyogyeraSheema72.3841.919.0547.62
322Vine High School,KyeizobaBushenyi59.6363.9820.536.65
323Nile High School,MukonoMukono53.6266.6721.3139.13
324Mugongo Secondary School,KyengeraWakiso63.8961.1127.7827.78
325Trust High School,KabubbuWakiso58.2645.1639.5837.39
326Dabani Girls SchoolBusia67.7154.1720.8337.5
327Christs City Secondary School,MmanzeWakiso90353520
328Shuhadae Islamic School,MbararaMbarara51.856.1227.3444.6
329St.Thomas Aquinas College,KamwengeKamwenge59.8757.2431.5831.13
330Kinoni High SchoolMbarara59.0254.129.5136.89
331White Angles High SchoolWakiso66.675037.525
332St.Balikudembe Secondary School,KisogaMukono53.5360.5932.9431.76
333Plus Two High SchoolBushenyi67.8649.2925.7135.71
334St.Jonah High School,NamugongoWakiso54.947.0631.3744.12
335St.Joseph Marys Ss,MbiriiziLwengo59.4345.2823.5849.06
336Kabale Trinity CollegeKabale65.942.8626.7341.47
337Abdulrahaman Bin Auf Secondary SchoolKampala66.6779.4915.3815.38
338Boni Consilii Girls Vocational SsIsingiro74.0754.2116.8231.78
339Uganda Martyrs Vocational & Ss,NabweruWakiso57.3253.6626.8339.02
340Kigandaalo Ss,MayugeMayuge54.1136.9932.8852.41
341Christ The King Girls Ss,MatugaWakiso47.3760.5342.1126.32
342St.Balikuddembe Secondary SchoolMpigi6044.7632.3839.05
343Fountain Of Hope High SchoolKayunga66.247.8928.1733.8
344St.Marks Secondary School,KabwoheSheema47.276025.4541.82
345St.Kizito Katikamu Kisule SsLuweero56.9356.228.4732.85
346Bright Way Secondary School,KasandaMubende57.146031.4325.71
347Kyaka Senior SchoolKyegegwa51.8562.9637.0422.22
348Timothy Girls High SchoolLwengo5052.1726.0945.65
349Kajjansi Progressive Secondary SchoolWakiso59.445128.9233.73
350Emirates College School,KakiriWakiso53.2858.230.3331.15
351Uganda Martyrs Sooko Vocational SsKisoro68.185027.2727.27
352Mulusa Academy,WobulenziLuweero62.895027.8431.96
353Kitagata High SchoolSheema76.4749.0221.5725.49
354Kairos High SchoolKampala56.8263.1611.3640.91
355Mbogo College School,KawempeKampala60.6647.5431.9731.97
356Sacred Heart Secondary School,GuluGulu64.9745.1829.4432.49
357Nyakabanga Secondary SchoolBushenyi6050.6721.3340
358St.Josephs High School,NamagungaMukono73.5138.382040
359Asili Girls Voc. Secondary SchoolLira80.9561.914.2914.29
360St.Charles Vocational Secondary SchoolKasese53.5766.6714.2936.9
361Nambula High School,NakasajjaWakiso64.4477.7817.7811.11
362St.Johns Comprehensive Ss,LyantondeLyantonde61.8269.0919.0920.91
363Kaihura Parents Ss,KyenjojoKyenjojo72.1521.5243.0434.18
364Katatumba AcademyMbarara52.9452.9423.5341.18
365Emirates Secondary School,KamuliKamuli51.475030.8838.24
366Ian College,LyantondeLyantonde49.1860.6627.8732.79
367St.George High School,WakisoWakiso50.5965.8811.7641.18
368Butiti Centenary Secondary SchoolKyenjojo87.566.67105
369Akoromit Ark Peas High School,AmuriaAmuria78.6844.1223.5322.79
370Kingdom High SchoolWakiso51.2248.7819.5148.78
371Kakira Secondary SchoolJinja43.376.2924.7423.71
372Mackay Memorial School,NateteKampala50.5838.3748.2630.81
373Light College,KatikamuWakiso62.5856.7716.7731.61
374Luwero Secondary SchoolLuweero56.7352.8325.2232.65
375Kawanda Secondary SchoolWakiso59.1241.9927.6238.67
376Kabalega Secondary SchoolMasindi55.2958.822032.94
377Valley College Secondary School,BushenyiBushenyi58.3341.6720.8345.83
378Lubiri Secondary SchoolKampala63.7145.2617.6739.44
379Nazareth High SchoolKiruhura65.7944.7418.4236.84
380Hope Senior School,BbiraWakiso68.425010.5336.84
381Gayaza Cambridge CollegeWakiso65.6344.5323.4432.03
382St.Marys Secondary School,ButeboButebo5059.3821.8834.38
383Mother Kevin Secondary School,JinjaJinja53.44432.2935.92
384Midland High School,KawempeKampala60.4254.8616.6733.33
385Kiryokya Parents Secondary SchoolMityana47.8394.28.714.49
386St.Johns Secondary School,NtebetebeWakiso55.3444.6630.134.95
387St.Thomas Aquinas Ss,KawempeWakiso58.5944.4428.2833.33
388St.Marys Pre-Religious Training SsKagadi75.9539.2441.777.59
389Nakanyonyi Girls SchoolJinja62.6342.8624.6234.34
390Hopeful Future Secondary School,KayungaKayunga57.6347.4623.7335.59
391Kisiki College,NamutumbaNamatumba69.1446.2914.8633.71
392St.John The Baptist Ndibata SsKyankwanzi62.3252.1714.4934.78
393Bwongyera Girls Secondary SchoolNtungamo54.8856.120.7331.71
394Mt.St.Marys High School,KamengoMpigi55.2652.6326.3228.95
395Kinyara Secondary SchoolMasindi61.0746.3121.4834.23
396St.Henrys College,GanguWakiso63.7631.5421.4846.31
397Bishop Nkoyoyo Secondary School,MataleBuikwe52.150.4225.2135.29
398Mityana Secondary SchoolMityana51.8558.0219.7533.33
399Paacwa Modern Secondary SchoolKagadi51.8559.2627.7824.07
400Solberg College,KabaleKabale51.4342.8631.4337.14