Alevel School of the week- Namagabi Secondary School, Kayunga

A Brave New Wallet: the Future of the Browser Wallet

Share this post:

For more of such analysis, mail us at [email protected]

District Rankings: KAYUNGA

YearRanking (UACE)Out of
20191021
2018921
2017618

 


Best Points

YearBest at UACE
201917
201819
201719

 


Subject Pass Rates for UACE

Subject2019(%)2018(%)2017(%)
Mathematics58.5440.8238.89
History82.9892.5980.72
Economics66.6766.6735.11
Geography39.2978.9582.61
Islam90.6394.1292.31
Divinity7581.8272.73
Biology6045.1634.21
Entrepreneurship59.094433.33
Physics47.6243.4844
Literature8092.31100
Fine Art(IPS)100100100
Kiswahili00100
Agriculture6062.580
Food and Nutrition075100
Geometric and Building Drawing10000
Luganda69.2389.7467.24
Arabic10083.3350
Chemistry26.3247.0636.84
Subsidiary ICT38.3748.4848.11
Subsidiary Math40.7423.9422.62
General Paper39.8288.2490.58

 


Points Distribution for selected years

Points201920182017
15-204115
10-14204440
5 -9628387
0 -4201939